P
Prognosist
P
Home Poland Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce — Zaglebie Lubin

Preview Korona Kielce vs Zaglebie Lubin April 23, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

Poland   /   Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce
Korona Kielce
Home · last 5 L D W D
Kick-off
Fri 23 Apr · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Zaglebie Lubin
Zaglebie Lubin
W L W D Away · last 5
Exbud Arena · Kielce
Home Win · KOR
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · ZAG
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Korona Kielce
W/D/L 1-3-1
Goals (for / against) 5 / 5
Avg goals / match 2.0
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 0/5
Both teams scored 4/5
Over 2.5 1/5
Home (W-D-L) 0-2-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-1
xG (for / against) 0.63 / 0.94
Zaglebie Lubin
W/D/L 2-1-2
Goals (for / against) 5 / 5
Avg goals / match 2.0
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 2/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 0-1-2
xG (for / against) 1.41 / 1.32

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
1
Goals Scored
1.25
1
Goals Conceded
1
0.87
Expected Goals (xG)
1.14
1.75
Shots on Target
1.50
4
Corners
2.25
39.50
Possession (%)
28.25
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
6
OFF · home
39
100
DEF · home
83
50
OFF · away
28
83
DEF · away
67
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Korona Kielce wins when scoring first
Zaglebie Lubin wins when scoring first
Korona Kielce BTTS rate · last 10
60%
Zaglebie Lubin BTTS rate · last 10
30%
Korona Kielce Over 2.5 · last 10
10%
Zaglebie Lubin Over 2.5 · last 10
30%
Korona Kielce comeback rate · last 10
0%
Zaglebie Lubin comeback rate · last 10
33%

🔥 Goal timing

Korona Kielce · last 5 at home

0–15 0%
16–30 22%
31–45 22%
46–60 33%
61–75 11%
76–90 11%

Zaglebie Lubin · last 4 away

0–15 40%
16–30 20%
31–45 20%
46–60 0%
61–75 20%
76–90 0%
First-half-heavy — over half the goals before the break.

Top scorers

M. Faßbender
KOR · Attacker
2 G · 0.65 g/90
M. Stępiński
KOR · Attacker
2 G · 0.56 g/90
J. Sypek
ZAG · Midfielder
1 G
M. Reguła
ZAG · Attacker
1 G