P
Prognosist
P
Home France Ligue 1 Auxerre — Estac Troyes

Preview Auxerre vs Estac Troyes January 16, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

France   /   Ligue 1
Auxerre
Auxerre
Home · last 5 L
Kick-off
Sat 16 Jan · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Estac Troyes
Estac Troyes
D Away · last 5
Home Win · AUX
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · TRO
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Auxerre
W/D/L 3-0-2
Goals (for / against) 11 / 10
Avg goals / match 4.2
Scored in 5/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 4/5
Over 2.5 4/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-2
xG (for / against) 1.14 / 2.36
Estac Troyes
W/D/L 0-3-2
Goals (for / against) 3 / 8
Avg goals / match 2.2
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 2/5
Home (W-D-L) 0-3-0
Away (W-D-L) 0-0-2
xG (for / against) 0.44 / 1.84

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2
Goals Scored
0
5
Goals Conceded
0
1.79
Expected Goals (xG)
0.38
4
Shots on Target
2
7
Corners
5
47
Possession (%)
43
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
OFF · home
0
DEF · home
78
78
OFF · away
11
DEF · away
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Auxerre wins when scoring first
60%
Estac Troyes wins when scoring first
0%
Auxerre BTTS rate · last 10
60%
Estac Troyes BTTS rate · last 10
60%
Auxerre Over 2.5 · last 10
60%
Estac Troyes Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
Auxerre comeback rate · last 10
0%
Estac Troyes comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Auxerre · last 10 at home

0–15 8%
16–30 15%
31–45 15%
46–60 15%
61–75 31%
76–90 15%

Estac Troyes · last 10 away

0–15 29%
16–30 14%
31–45 0%
46–60 0%
61–75 29%
76–90 29%
Late-game scoring — most goals come after the 60th.

Top scorers

L. Sy
AUX · Defender
1 G · 1.00 g/90
D. Namaso
AUX · Attacker
1 G