P
Prognosist
P
Home Spain La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo

Preview Sevilla vs Celta Vigo January 10, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

Spain   /   La Liga
Sevilla
Sevilla
Home · last 5 W W
Kick-off
Sun 10 Jan · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo
D Away · last 5
Home Win · SEV
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · CEL
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Sevilla
W/D/L 3-0-2
Goals (for / against) 8 / 6
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 0/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 2-0-1
xG (for / against) 1.02 / 1.33
Celta Vigo
W/D/L 2-2-1
Goals (for / against) 5 / 4
Avg goals / match 1.8
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 3/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 1/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 1-2-0
xG (for / against) 0.92 / 1.48

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2.50
Goals Scored
0
1
Goals Conceded
0
1.36
Expected Goals (xG)
0.66
4
Shots on Target
3
2
Corners
2
42
Possession (%)
56
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
93
OFF · home
14
DEF · home
20
OFF · away
27
33
DEF · away
80
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Sevilla wins when scoring first
75%
Celta Vigo wins when scoring first
60%
Sevilla BTTS rate · last 10
60%
Celta Vigo BTTS rate · last 10
50%
Sevilla Over 2.5 · last 10
60%
Celta Vigo Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
Sevilla comeback rate · last 10
33%
Celta Vigo comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Sevilla · last 10 at home

0–15 17%
16–30 0%
31–45 25%
46–60 25%
61–75 0%
76–90 33%

Celta Vigo · last 10 away

0–15 20%
16–30 0%
31–45 10%
46–60 30%
61–75 20%
76–90 20%
Second-half-heavy — most goals come after the break.

Top scorers

Peque Fernández
SEV · Attacker
1 G
Jon Guridi
SEV · Midfielder
1 G