P
Prognosist
P
Home Switzerland Super League FC Vaduz — FC Zurich

Preview FC Vaduz vs FC Zurich November 28, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
Home · last 5 L L L L
Kick-off
Sat 28 Nov · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
FC Zurich
FC Zurich
L W L L Away · last 5
Home Win · VAD
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · ZUR
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
FC Vaduz
W/D/L 0-0-4
Goals (for / against) 7 / 12
Avg goals / match 4.8
Scored in 4/4
Clean sheets 0/4
Both teams scored 4/4
Over 2.5 4/4
Home (W-D-L) 0-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 0-0-3
xG (for / against) 1.52 / 2.29
FC Zurich
W/D/L 1-0-4
Goals (for / against) 4 / 12
Avg goals / match 3.2
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 0/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 4/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-2
Away (W-D-L) 0-0-2
xG (for / against) 0.97 / 1.85

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
1.75
Goals Scored
1
3
Goals Conceded
2.50
1.52
Expected Goals (xG)
1.17
4.50
Shots on Target
2.75
4
Corners
3.50
52.50
Possession (%)
43.75
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
58
OFF · home
25
25
DEF · home
42
42
OFF · away
25
25
DEF · away
33
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

FC Vaduz wins when scoring first
FC Zurich wins when scoring first
FC Vaduz BTTS rate · last 4
100%
FC Zurich BTTS rate · last 10
50%
FC Vaduz Over 2.5 · last 4
100%
FC Zurich Over 2.5 · last 10
70%
FC Vaduz comeback rate · last 4
0%
FC Zurich comeback rate · last 10
25%

🔥 Goal timing

Not enough finished matches yet to highlight a scoring pattern.

Top scorers

M. Monsberger
VAD · Attacker
2 G · 0.49 g/90
M. Ćoćić
VAD · Midfielder
2 G · 1.26 g/90
U. Emmanuel
ZUR · Midfielder
1 G · 0.54 g/90
V. Berisha
ZUR · Midfielder
1 G · 0.52 g/90