P
Prognosist
P
Home Denmark Superliga Brondby — AC Horsens

Preview Brondby vs AC Horsens March 21, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

Denmark   /   Superliga
Brondby
Brondby
Home · last 5 D W W W W
Kick-off
Sun 21 Mar · 17:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
AC Horsens
AC Horsens
D L L W W Away · last 5
Home Win · BRO
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · HOR
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Brondby
W/D/L 4-1-0
Goals (for / against) 10 / 4
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 5/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 2/5
Home (W-D-L) 3-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-0
xG (for / against) 1.22 / 1.20
AC Horsens
W/D/L 2-1-2
Goals (for / against) 6 / 7
Avg goals / match 2.6
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 0/5
Both teams scored 4/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-1-1
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-1
xG (for / against) 0.92 / 1.79

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2
Goals Scored
1.20
0.80
Goals Conceded
1.40
1.22
Expected Goals (xG)
0.92
3.80
Shots on Target
4
7.80
Corners
3
53.60
Possession (%)
41.20
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
58
OFF · home
8
33
DEF · home
17
8
OFF · away
42
75
DEF · away
50
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Brondby wins when scoring first
AC Horsens wins when scoring first
Brondby BTTS rate · last 10
60%
AC Horsens BTTS rate · last 5
80%
Brondby Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
AC Horsens Over 2.5 · last 5
60%
Brondby comeback rate · last 10
67%
AC Horsens comeback rate · last 5
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Brondby · last 6 at home

0–15 15%
16–30 15%
31–45 23%
46–60 8%
61–75 23%
76–90 15%
Balanced — goals spread evenly across the match.

Top scorers

O. Hyseni
BRO · Attacker
2 G · 1.11 g/90
M. Frøkjær-Jensen
BRO · Midfielder
2 G · 0.43 g/90
A. Justinussen
HOR · Attacker
2 G · 0.65 g/90
K. Ehibhatiomhan
HOR · Attacker
2 G · 0.68 g/90