P
Prognosist
P
Home Poland Ekstraklasa Jagiellonia — Wisla Plock

Preview Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock October 24, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

Poland   /   Ekstraklasa
Jagiellonia
Jagiellonia
Home · last 5 W W L
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock
W D L L Away · last 5
Home Win · JAG
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · WIS
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Jagiellonia
W/D/L 3-1-1
Goals (for / against) 9 / 5
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-0
xG (for / against) 1.01 / 1.56
Wisla Plock
W/D/L 1-2-2
Goals (for / against) 5 / 10
Avg goals / match 3.0
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 4/5
Home (W-D-L) 0-1-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-2
xG (for / against) 1.78 / 1.83

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
1
Goals Scored
0.75
1
Goals Conceded
2
1.03
Expected Goals (xG)
1.42
4.33
Shots on Target
4.25
4.33
Corners
7.50
59
Possession (%)
51
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
17
OFF · home
50
78
DEF · home
22
11
OFF · away
56
33
DEF · away
22
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Jagiellonia wins when scoring first
Wisla Plock wins when scoring first
Jagiellonia BTTS rate · last 10
50%
Wisla Plock BTTS rate · last 10
40%
Jagiellonia Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
Wisla Plock Over 2.5 · last 10
70%
Jagiellonia comeback rate · last 10
0%
Wisla Plock comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Jagiellonia · last 4 at home

0–15 10%
16–30 20%
31–45 10%
46–60 10%
61–75 10%
76–90 40%

Wisla Plock · last 3 away

0–15 0%
16–30 0%
31–45 67%
46–60 0%
61–75 33%
76–90 0%
Late-game scoring — most goals come after the 60th.

Top scorers

N. Prelec
JAG · Attacker
2 G · 1.40 g/90
Sergio Lozano
JAG · Midfielder
1 G · 0.71 g/90
M. Flis
WIS · Defender
1 G · 0.40 g/90
Ž. Rogelj
WIS · Midfielder
1 G · 0.33 g/90