P
Prognosist
P
Home Belgium Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege — Zulte Waregem

Preview Standard Liege vs Zulte Waregem February 13, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

Standard Liege
Standard Liege
Home · last 5 D D W
Kick-off
Sat 13 Feb · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
W D W Away · last 5
Home Win · STA
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · WAR
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Standard Liege
W/D/L 2-2-1
Goals (for / against) 9 / 8
Avg goals / match 3.4
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-1-1
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-0
xG (for / against) 1.68 / 1.70
Zulte Waregem
W/D/L 4-1-0
Goals (for / against) 11 / 4
Avg goals / match 3.0
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 4/5
Home (W-D-L) 3-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-1-0
xG (for / against) 1.67 / 1.29

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2.33
Goals Scored
2
1.67
Goals Conceded
0.33
1.80
Expected Goals (xG)
1.14
5.33
Shots on Target
4
4.67
Corners
2.33
56
Possession (%)
25.33
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
56
OFF · home
50
44
DEF · home
89
72
OFF · away
0
22
DEF · away
100
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Standard Liege wins when scoring first
Zulte Waregem wins when scoring first
Standard Liege BTTS rate · last 10
60%
Zulte Waregem BTTS rate · last 10
50%
Standard Liege Over 2.5 · last 10
60%
Zulte Waregem Over 2.5 · last 10
70%
Standard Liege comeback rate · last 10
100%
Zulte Waregem comeback rate · last 10
67%

🔥 Goal timing

Standard Liege · last 5 at home

0–15 20%
16–30 0%
31–45 20%
46–60 40%
61–75 20%
76–90 0%

Zulte Waregem · last 4 away

0–15 13%
16–30 25%
31–45 13%
46–60 0%
61–75 25%
76–90 25%
Balanced — goals spread evenly across the match.

Top scorers

D. Eckert Ayensa
STA · Attacker
2 G · 0.81 g/90
A. Abid
STA · Midfielder
2 G · 0.67 g/90
Á. Zalán
WAR · Midfielder
2 G · 1.21 g/90
S. Ujka
WAR · Midfielder
1 G