P
Prognosist
P
Home Belgium Jupiler Pro League Genk — OH Leuven

Preview Genk vs OH Leuven December 12, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

Genk
Genk
Home · last 5 L W D
Kick-off
Sat 12 Dec · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
L L Away · last 5
Cegeka Arena · Genk
Home Win · GEN
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · LEU
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Genk
W/D/L 2-2-1
Goals (for / against) 10 / 8
Avg goals / match 3.6
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 3/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-2-1
xG (for / against) 1.10 / 1.17
OH Leuven
W/D/L 1-1-3
Goals (for / against) 5 / 9
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-2
Away (W-D-L) 0-1-1
xG (for / against) 1.10 / 1.82

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2.67
Goals Scored
0.50
2.67
Goals Conceded
3
1.01
Expected Goals (xG)
0.80
3.33
Shots on Target
1.50
2.33
Corners
1
39
Possession (%)
20.50
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
83
OFF · home
0
22
DEF · home
11
22
OFF · away
56
72
DEF · away
17
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Genk wins when scoring first
OH Leuven wins when scoring first
Genk BTTS rate · last 10
40%
OH Leuven BTTS rate · last 10
40%
Genk Over 2.5 · last 10
40%
OH Leuven Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
Genk comeback rate · last 10
OH Leuven comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Genk · last 5 at home

0–15 17%
16–30 33%
31–45 17%
46–60 33%
61–75 0%
76–90 0%

OH Leuven · last 4 away

0–15 0%
16–30 0%
31–45 0%
46–60 0%
61–75 50%
76–90 50%
Balanced — goals spread evenly across the match.

Top scorers

R. Durosinmi
GEN · Attacker
3 G · 1.35 g/90
A. Bibout
GEN · Attacker
2 G
Óscar Gil
LEU · Midfielder
1 G