P
Prognosist
P
Home Belgium Jupiler Pro League OH Leuven — KV Mechelen

Preview OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen November 7, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

OH Leuven
OH Leuven
Home · last 5 L L
Kick-off
Sat 07 Nov · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
L D L Away · last 5
Home Win · LEU
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · MEC
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
OH Leuven
W/D/L 1-1-3
Goals (for / against) 5 / 9
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-2
Away (W-D-L) 0-1-1
xG (for / against) 1.10 / 1.82
KV Mechelen
W/D/L 0-2-3
Goals (for / against) 5 / 12
Avg goals / match 3.4
Scored in 2/5
Clean sheets 0/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 3/5
Home (W-D-L) 0-2-0
Away (W-D-L) 0-0-3
xG (for / against) 0.91 / 1.49

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
0.50
Goals Scored
1
3
Goals Conceded
2.33
0.80
Expected Goals (xG)
1.11
1.50
Shots on Target
2
1
Corners
2.67
20.50
Possession (%)
46.33
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
0
OFF · home
78
11
DEF · home
33
56
OFF · away
6
17
DEF · away
56
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

OH Leuven wins when scoring first
KV Mechelen wins when scoring first
OH Leuven BTTS rate · last 10
40%
KV Mechelen BTTS rate · last 10
50%
OH Leuven Over 2.5 · last 10
50%
KV Mechelen Over 2.5 · last 10
70%
OH Leuven comeback rate · last 10
0%
KV Mechelen comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

OH Leuven · last 5 at home

0–15 40%
16–30 0%
31–45 20%
46–60 0%
61–75 0%
76–90 40%

KV Mechelen · last 5 away

0–15 17%
16–30 17%
31–45 33%
46–60 0%
61–75 17%
76–90 17%
First-half-heavy — over half the goals before the break.

Top scorers

Óscar Gil
LEU · Midfielder
1 G
M. van Brederode
MEC · Midfielder
2 G · 0.67 g/90