P
Prognosist
P
Home Belgium Jupiler Pro League Lommel United — Gent

Preview Lommel United vs Gent October 31, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

Lommel United
Lommel United
Home · last 5 D L W
Kick-off
Sat 31 Oct · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Gent
Gent
W W Away · last 5
Home Win · KVS
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · GEN
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Lommel United
W/D/L 2-2-1
Goals (for / against) 8 / 4
Avg goals / match 2.4
Scored in 3/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 2/5
Over 2.5 2/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 0-2-0
xG (for / against) 1.06 / 1.27
Gent
W/D/L 2-2-1
Goals (for / against) 4 / 6
Avg goals / match 2.0
Scored in 2/5
Clean sheets 3/5
Both teams scored 1/5
Over 2.5 2/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-2-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-1
xG (for / against) 1.63 / 1.20

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
1.67
Goals Scored
2
0.67
Goals Conceded
0.50
1.06
Expected Goals (xG)
1.17
2.67
Shots on Target
5.50
3
Corners
3.50
40.67
Possession (%)
54
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
33
OFF · home
39
67
DEF · home
94
67
OFF · away
44
50
DEF · away
78
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Lommel United wins when scoring first
Gent wins when scoring first
Lommel United BTTS rate · last 9
56%
Gent BTTS rate · last 10
30%
Lommel United Over 2.5 · last 9
67%
Gent Over 2.5 · last 10
20%
Lommel United comeback rate · last 9
100%
Gent comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Gent · last 5 away

0–15 0%
16–30 13%
31–45 25%
46–60 13%
61–75 25%
76–90 25%
Late-game scoring — most goals come after the 60th.

Top scorers

T. Reyners
KVS · Midfielder
2 G · 0.68 g/90
R. Seuntjens
KVS · Attacker
1 G
J. Y. Vergara Ortega
GEN · Attacker
1 G
M. Sonko
GEN · Attacker
1 G · 0.51 g/90