P
Prognosist
P
Home Portugal Primeira Liga FC Porto — Casa Pia

Preview FC Porto vs Casa Pia February 21, 2027 — Preview and Prediction

FC Porto
FC Porto
Home · last 5 W W W
Kick-off
Sun 21 Feb · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Casa Pia
Casa Pia
L L L Away · last 5
Home Win · POR
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · CAS
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
FC Porto
W/D/L 4-0-1
Goals (for / against) 8 / 3
Avg goals / match 2.2
Scored in 5/5
Clean sheets 4/5
Both teams scored 1/5
Over 2.5 1/5
Home (W-D-L) 3-0-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-1
xG (for / against) 2.29 / 0.80
Casa Pia
W/D/L 1-1-3
Goals (for / against) 2 / 10
Avg goals / match 2.4
Scored in 1/5
Clean sheets 2/5
Both teams scored 0/5
Over 2.5 1/5
Home (W-D-L) 1-0-1
Away (W-D-L) 0-1-2
xG (for / against) 0.50 / 2.01

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
2
Goals Scored
0
0
Goals Conceded
3.33
2.52
Expected Goals (xG)
0.50
6.67
Shots on Target
2
8.33
Corners
3.67
53
Possession (%)
47
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
88
OFF · home
0
59
DEF · home
6
82
OFF · away
18
88
DEF · away
41
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

FC Porto wins when scoring first
100%
Casa Pia wins when scoring first
67%
FC Porto BTTS rate · last 10
30%
Casa Pia BTTS rate · last 10
20%
FC Porto Over 2.5 · last 10
30%
Casa Pia Over 2.5 · last 10
20%
FC Porto comeback rate · last 10
0%
Casa Pia comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

FC Porto · last 10 at home

0–15 18%
16–30 12%
31–45 18%
46–60 6%
61–75 12%
76–90 35%

Casa Pia · last 10 away

0–15 33%
16–30 0%
31–45 33%
46–60 0%
61–75 0%
76–90 33%
Balanced — goals spread evenly across the match.

Top scorers

Gabri Veiga
POR · Midfielder
2 G · 0.81 g/90
Borja Sainz
POR · Forward
2 G