P
Prognosist
P
Home Portugal Primeira Liga Maritimo — Santa Clara

Preview Maritimo vs Santa Clara November 1, 2026 — Preview and Prediction

Maritimo
Maritimo
Home · last 5 W W D
Kick-off
Sun 01 Nov · 16:00
:
Pre-match · scheduled
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
D W W Away · last 5
Home Win · MAR
%
Best
Draw
%
Best
Away Win · SAN
%
Best
AI preview · 90 sec read

Recent form

Last 5 matches · all competitions
Maritimo
W/D/L 3-1-1
Goals (for / against) 8 / 6
Avg goals / match 2.8
Scored in 5/5
Clean sheets 1/5
Both teams scored 4/5
Over 2.5 4/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-1-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-1
xG (for / against) 1.38 / 1.01
Santa Clara
W/D/L 3-1-1
Goals (for / against) 6 / 3
Avg goals / match 1.8
Scored in 4/5
Clean sheets 3/5
Both teams scored 1/5
Over 2.5 1/5
Home (W-D-L) 2-1-0
Away (W-D-L) 1-0-1
xG (for / against) 1.17 / 0.89

Head-to-Head Performance

last 10 H2H · per match
1.67
Goals Scored
1.33
1
Goals Conceded
0.67
1.38
Expected Goals (xG)
1.35
4
Shots on Target
3.67
2.33
Corners
2.33
41.67
Possession (%)
41.33
Efficiency index
Adjusted index
Eff. index — performance vs season baseline. Adj. index — efficiency normalised for opponent strength.

📡 Team strength

0–100 rating vs league · season-to-date
47
OFF · home
53
41
DEF · home
53
76
OFF · away
59
88
DEF · away
76
Each axis is rated 0–100 against all teams in the same league this season. 100 = league best on that axis, 0 = league worst. Higher is better.

🎯 Scenario insights

Maritimo wins when scoring first
75%
Santa Clara wins when scoring first
60%
Maritimo BTTS rate · last 10
80%
Santa Clara BTTS rate · last 10
40%
Maritimo Over 2.5 · last 10
80%
Santa Clara Over 2.5 · last 10
40%
Maritimo comeback rate · last 10
0%
Santa Clara comeback rate · last 10
0%

🔥 Goal timing

Maritimo · last 10 at home

0–15 4%
16–30 13%
31–45 9%
46–60 4%
61–75 17%
76–90 52%

Santa Clara · last 10 away

0–15 44%
16–30 0%
31–45 0%
46–60 0%
61–75 11%
76–90 44%
Late-game scoring — most goals come after the 60th.

Top scorers

Raphael Guzzo
MAR · Midfielder
1 G · 0.38 g/90
Maurice Osei Boakye
MAR · Attacker
1 G
Gonçalo Paciência
SAN · Attacker
4 G · 1.59 g/90